Login with Facebook to vote!

2014 Tuner Battlegrounds Playoffs: Stage 1

PASMAG Tuner Battlegrounds Battle for SEMA - Cover Graphic - Stage 1

TUNER BATTLEGROUNDS: 2014 BATTLE FOR SEMA
STAGE 1: QUALIFICATIONS | STANDINGS
Top 32 Competitors advance to Stage 2
Schedule: September 9, 2014 10:00am - September 15, 2014 3:00pm EST
[UPDATED: Monday, September 15, 2014 3:20pm EST]

To vote for your favorite competitor, go to the COMPETITORS page, login with your Facebook credentials (desktop mode: top-right; mobile mode: top), click on the competitor name then click the star on the top of their page. During the Elimination Stages, voting limited to 1(one) vote per 24 hours per Facebook account of the posted Selected Competitors. In the Final Stage, voting is limited to 1(one) vote per telephone number of the posted Finalists.

(1) Devyn Mchenry - 475 Votes
(2) Moses Awad - 436 Votes
(3) Willy Izaguirre - 312 Votes
(4) Jason Gale - 271 Votes
(5) Anthony De Guzman - 263 Votes
(6) Peter Giuffre - 232 Votes
(7) Chris Capparelli - 216 Votes
(8) William Spier - 204 Votes
(9) Adam Baumel - 166 Votes
(10) Brittany Sanderson - 162 Votes
(11) Rui Paulo Nascimento - 149 Votes
(12) Amper Kettutat - 148 Votes
(13) Michael Ross - 148 Votes
(14) Alexander Bauza - 143 Votes
(15) Gabe Gonzalez - 143 Votes
(16) Pete Yong - 133 Votes
(17) Bernard Allen - 132 Votes
(18) Steven Wiggins - 129 Votes
(19) Greg Miele - 124 Votes
(20) Paul Garcia - 119 Votes
(21) Alex Balurdi - 104 Votes
(22) Wally Rohde - 101 Votes
(23) Josh Croll - 90 Votes
(24) Mike Nguyen - 84 Votes
(25) David Wood - 78 Votes
(26) Rozenre Ian Yu - 74 Votes
(27) Brian Boisvert - 73 Votes
(28) Eli Anderson - 73 Votes
(29) Andre Pham - 71 Votes
(30) Sandy Myers - 71 Votes
(31) Gerald Lee - 70 Votes
(32) Sergio Da Silva - 70 Votes

STAGE 2: TOP 32 COMPETITORS | VOTING POLLS OPEN TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2014 10:00AM EST

(33) Mathieu Cimon - 69 Votes
(34) Jon Sackett - 46 Votes
(35) Nick Irie - 43 Votes
(36) Mark Aquino - 39 Votes
(37) Steven Perez - 38 Votes
(38) Al Cooper - 33 Votes
(39) Joe Cooper - 31 Votes
(40) Brian Garin - 30 Votes
(41) Grant Sampson - 27 Votes
(42) Ryan Jones - 25 Votes
(43) Philip Russo - 24 Votes
(44) Johnny Chen - 20 Votes
(45) Javier Negron - 20 Votes
(46) Danny Rasoilo - 20 Votes
(47) Darren Balico - 17 Votes
(48) Stefano Vacirca - 17 Votes
(49) Julie Goodger - 17 Votes
(50) Dominic Tomas - 16 Votes
(51) Michael Anderson - 13 Votes
(52) Nawshin Basher - 12 Votes
(53) Paul Cotaco - 10 Votes
(54) Wesley Chiang - 9 Votes
(55) Patrick Carr - 8 Votes
(56) Kevin Liew - 7 Votes
(57) Giovanni Dichiara - 6 Votes
(58) Chris de la Cruz - 5 Votes
(59) Tom Syhachack - 4 Votes
(60) Dasha Hernandez - 3 Votes
(61) Ricky Granado - 2 Votes
(62) Tyler Neault - 2 Votes
(63) Michael Wirths - 1 Vote
(64) Kelly Roberge Beland - 0 Votes

Click here to view Stage 2 Standings/Bracket.